Bookmark and Share

Results 2004

Below are the summary results.

 

FULL COURSE

 

Official Placing Category Team Name Time Notes
1 Premier Mixed AROC Mountain Designs 29:12hrs  
2 Premier Mixed Millie 31:18hrs  
3 Premier Mixed Torque/Land Rover 32:11hrs  
4 Premier Mixed Millie Too 34:14hrs  
5 Premier Mixed Crank 35:49hrs  
6 Premier Mixed Entropic 46:02hrs  
7 Premier Mixed SAN 51:37hrs Includes 20min penalty for support crew equip breach and 3hr penalty for missed CP 30
8 Premier Mixed Bankstown Airport 53:01hrs Includes 6hr penalty for exceeding the 100m rule / 2hr time credit due to being held up by Organisers
9 Premier Mixed Endorphin Junkies 53:06hrs Includes 3hr penalty for missed CP26
10 Premier Mixed X Factor/Mountain Designs 56:53hrs Includes 3hr penalty for each for CPs 26 & 28 not punched on control card
         
1 100% Male Life 37:05hrs  
2 100% Male Albury/Wodonga 45:32hrs Includes 3hr penalty for missed CP30
3 100% Male More Training Required 59:07hrs Missed CPs 27,28,34 Includes 3hr penalty for each CP
         
Unranked 100% Male Axewound 35:03hrs Team member withdrew at end leg 1
Unranked 100% Male Hard Lithium 48:53hrs Team member withdrew end leg 3, Team member withdrew end leg 4, Steve Cooper joined to form team of 3 for leg 5
Unranked 100% Male Knight Frank 81:58hrs Missed too many CPs to be ranked team, includes 3hr penalty each for missing 6 x Adventuregaine points, CPs 27, 28, 30, 31, 34
Unranked 100% Male Arusha 95:22hrs Missed too many CPs to be ranked team, includes 3hr penalty each for missing CPs 18,19,20, 6 x Adventuregaine points, CPs 25, 26, 27, 30, 31, 34, 36
         
DNF Premier Mixed Everon    
DNF Premier Mixed The Mexicans    
DNF 100% Male Last Minute    
DNF 100% Male Runningwater Adventures    
DNF Premier Mixed Blistering    
DNF Premier Mixed Chaos    
DNF Premier Mixed Just Keep Swimming    
DNF 100% Male Shackleton's Team    
DNF Premier Mixed Fitness First    
DNF 100% Male Moose    
DNF 100% Male The Fitness Generation    
DNF Premier Mixed Omega    
DNF 100% Male 2 Robs and Some    
DNF Premier Mixed Geographically Impossible    
DNF 100% Male Vikings    
DNF Premier Mixed EMS    
DNF 100% Male Racing ASAP    
DNF 100% Male HardTale    
DNF Premier Mixed Fook Awees    
DNF 100% Male Steam    
DNF 100% Male Q Kayaks/Park Side Physio    
DNF 100% Male Cry havoc    
DNF 100% Male Rhinos    
DNF Premier Mixed The Phantom Torsos    
DNS 100% Male The Grey Men    
DQ Premier Mixed Mountain Designs   Non completion of Competency and Equipment Checks
         

GEO-HALF

 

Official Placing Category Team Name Time Notes
1 100% Male The Vignettes 31:04hrs Includes 6hr penalty for exceeding the 100m rule
2 Premier Mixed Don't Follow 32:40hrs  
3 Premier Mixed Are We Meant To Be Racing? 35:50hrs  
Unranked Premier Mixed 4play 35:55hrs 2hr penalty losing control card on leg 3. Team member withdrew on leg 4
Unranked 100% Male Manic Organic 28:33hrs Team member withdrew on leg 4
Unranked 100% Male Stray Irishmen 27:04hrs Started with 2 team members and travelled with The Vignettes. Includes 2hr penalty for missing items of mandatory equipment.





 


 

 

 

 

GeoQuest Feed Join Our Mailing List