Bookmark and Share

Results 2005

Premier Mixed Category - Full Course
Category Place
Team Number
Name Category
Over All Rank
Days
Hours Notes
1
1
AROC Premier Mixed
1
1
05:13:00  
2
3
Torque/Land Rover Premier Mixed
2
1
07:04:00  
3
18
Crank Premier Mixed
3
1
08:43:00  
4
14
Tangerine Premier Mixed
4
1
09:11:00  
5
36
Mexicans Premier Mixed
5
1
09:27:00  
6
38
Mountain Designs Premier Mixed
6
1
09:56:00  
7
28
NSW Stingers Premier Mixed
7
1
11:02:00  
8
6
Mirage Sea Kayaks TerraX Premier Mixed
11
1
16:15:00  
9
34
Gear Premier Mixed
12
1
17:19:00  
10
9
Petzl/Hammer Gel Premier Mixed
14
1
21:10:00  
11
8
Entropic Premier Mixed
15
1
21:46:00  
12
17
Nautilus Premier Mixed
18
2
00:16:00 Inc 30 min penalty no CP 36
13
37
Its All Good Premier Mixed
19
2
01:47:00  
14
27
Internet Dating Premier Mixed
22
2
07:54:00 Inc 3 hr time penalty for both CP 25 & 26
DNF
4
Phantom Torsos Premier Mixed
DNF
   
DNF
22
Blistering Premier Mixed
DNF
   
DNF
25
Hazardous Journey Premier Mixed
DNF
   
DNF
31
Hardtale.com Premier Mixed
DNF
   
   
   
100% Male Category - Full Course
Category Place
Team Number
Name
Category
Over All Rank
Days
Hours
Notes
1
19
Shackleton's Team 100% Male
8
1
13:43:00 Inc 1 Hr Penalty No Race Bib
2
23
Wildfire 100% Male
9
1
15:36:00  
3
20
Nuun 100% Male
10
1
15:53:00  
4
21
More Training Required 100% Male
13
1
20:40:00  
5
33
Element 100% Male
16
1
22:04:00  
6
10
Asinine 100% Male
17
1
23:47:00  
7
35
Pieman's Team 100% Male
21
2
04:18:00 Inc 3 hr time penalty for CP 26
8
24
Goldfish 100% Male
23
2
07:58:00 Inc 3 hr time penalty for both CP 25 & 26 and 30 min penalty for CP 34
Unranked
5
Knight Frank Tortuga 100% Male
Unranked
  Missed Trekking Leg
Unranked
16
Stealth 100% Male
Unranked
  Lost One Team Member and Cycled Kayak Leg
Unranked
30
Wippet 100% Male
Unranked
  Lost One Team Member
DNF
7
Runningwater Adventures 100% Male
DNF
   
DNF
13
Aussie Bodies 100% Male
DNF
   
DNF
15
Driver 100% Male
DNF
   
DNF
26
Meam 100% Male
DNF
   
DNF
29
Stray Irishmen 100% Male
DNF
   
DNF
32
Mixed Nuts 100% Male
DNF
   
   
   
100% Female Category - Full Course
Category Place
Team Number
Name
Category
Over All Rank
Days
Hours
 
1
11
Hoot-Hers 100% Female
20
2 Days
03:03:00 Inc 3 hr time penalty for CP 26
DNF
12
Squatters 100% Female
DNF
   
   
   
Premier Mixed Category - Half Course
Category Place
Team Number
Name
Category
Over All Rank
Days
Hours
 
1
112
Schnitzel Premier Mixed
4
1
01:38:00  
2
105
Bozones Premier Mixed
7
1
05:21:00  
3
109
Fakawee Premier Mixed
10
1
06:09:00  
4
116
Karrimor Aktiv8 Premier Mixed
12
1
07:22:00  
5
108
She'll be Right Again Premier Mixed
13
1
08:33:00  
6
101
Free Rangers Premier Mixed
14
1
10:11:00  
7
111
Wtf? Premier Mixed
15
1
14:33:00  
Unranked
114
Kachiki Premier Mixed
Unranked
  Lost One Team Member
   
   
100% Female Category - Half Course
Category Place
Team Number
Name
Category
Over All Rank
Days
Hours
Notes
1
107
CBD Cowgirls 100% Female
1
23:10:00  
   
   
100% Male Category - Half Course
Category Place
Team Number
Name
Category
Over All Rank
Days
Hours
 
1
102
Drunk Enough to Dance Premier Mixed
2
1
00:28:00  
2
115
Givitago 100% Male
3
1
01:36:00  
3
110
RFSART 100% Male
5
1
02:47:00  
4
106
Explorer 100% Male
6
1
03:28:00  
5
103
Are we meant to be racing? 100% Male
8
1
05:30:00  
6
113
The Hekawi 100% Male
9
1
06:09:00 Includes 1 Hr Penalty Lost Control Card
7
104
Alpha Omega 100% Male
11
1
07:18:00  
DNF
117
3 Men and a Pornstar 100% Male
DNF
   


 


 

 

 

 

GeoQuest Feed Join Our Mailing List