Geo-Half 2006                                
 
                     
 
               
 
                                                                                                                                     
PREMIER MIXED 10/6/06 08:00 10/6/06 08:00                                                                                                                                                                           FINISH     PREMIER MIXED                            
Current Place Team Name Team Number Status IN to CP1 Split to CP1 Kayak Rank Out CP1 Time at CP TA Rank IN to CP5 Split to CP5 Trek Rank Out CP5 Time at CP TA Rank Tube to CP6 Split to CP6 Tube Rank Out CP6 Time at CP TA Rank IN to CP7 Split to CP7 Kayak Rank Out CP7 Time at CP TA Rank End Leg 1 In to HQ Split to End L1 Tube Rank Out HQ Time at HQ TA Rank Out CP11 Car Split Car Rank In CP11 Cyclegne Cycle Split Cycle Rank In CP11 Trek Trek Split Trek Rank IN to CP14  1 MTB split MTB Rank IN to CP14 2 B&T split B&T Rank End Leg 2 In to HQ Split to End L2 Trek Rank Out HQ Time at HQ TA Rank Out CP15 Car split Car Rank Out CP18 MTB Split MTB Rank In to CP19 MTB Split MTB Rank TA out CP19 Time at TA TA Rank In to CP24 Trek Split Trek Rank TA out CP24 Time at TA TA Rank In to CP25 MTB Split MTB Rank TA out CP25 Time at TA TA Rank IN to CP26 Kayak Split Kayak Rank IN to CP27 Kayak Split Kayak Rank TA out CP27 Time at TA TA Rank TREK to FINISH Split to FINISH TREK Rank Penalty Category Placing Overall Race Time Stages Complete Current Race Time Notes Category First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name Notes
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
1 Hekawi 109               10/6 09:52 1:52 2 10/6 09:58 0:06 4 10/6 10:46 0:48 6 10/6 10:59 0:13 9 10/6 12:32 1:33 2 10/6 12:45 0:13 9 10/6 14:09 1:24 3 10/6 14:39 0:30 1 10/6 15:48 1:09 9 10/6 19:12 3:24 2 11/6 01:08 5:56 5 11/6 07:54 6:46 6 11/6 10:45 2:51 3                                                                               11/6 13:48 3:03 5   6 5:48 hrs 5 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Duncan Rayward David Frazer Paul Heaton Sophie Fraser  
2 Hastings Hobblers 108               10/6 10:10 2:10 4 10/6 10:17 0:07 5 10/6 11:06 0:49 8 10/6 11:17 0:11 7 10/6 12:52 1:35 4 10/6 12:57 0:05 4 10/6 14:09 1:12 1 10/6 15:15 1:06 5 10/6 16:05 0:50 6 10/6 19:51 3:46 5 11/6 01:42 5:51 4 11/6 08:08 6:26 4 11/6 11:24 3:16 4                                                                               11/6 14:00 2:36 2   5 6:00 hrs 5 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Aaron Sherwood Chris Delaney Tracey Flintoff Michelle Delaney  
3 Giddy Up 102               10/6 09:49 1:49 1 10/6 09:54 0:05 3 10/6 10:42 0:48 6 10/6 10:47 0:05 1 10/6 12:26 1:39 5 10/6 12:31 0:05 4 10/6 14:01 1:30 5 10/6 14:31 0:30 1 10/6 15:21 0:50 1 10/6 18:40 3:19 1 11/6 00:45 6:05 6 11/6 06:58 6:13 3 11/6 12:05 5:07 7                                                                               11/6 14:25 2:20 1   3 30:25 hrs 5 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Claire Doherty Ben Rayward Damian Welbourne Gavin Rayward  
4 Out of Range 116               10/6 10:37 2:37 6 10/6 10:44 0:07 5 10/6 11:25 0:41 1 10/6 11:33 0:08 4 10/6 13:14 1:41 7 10/6 13:25 0:11 7 10/6 15:00 1:35 7 10/6 15:35 0:35 3 10/6 16:25 0:50 6 10/6 21:44 5:19 7 11/6 03:29 5:45 3 11/6 09:17 5:48 2 11/6 12:47 3:30 5                                                                               11/6 15:27 2:40 3   2 7:27 hrs 5 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Lina Eriksson Steven Hanley Ian Warren Sarah Lunney  
5 Troppo 117               10/6 10:47 2:47 8 10/6 10:56 0:09 7 10/6 11:41 0:45 3 10/6 11:48 0:07 3 10/6 13:34 1:46 9 10/6 13:36 0:02 1 10/6 15:08 1:32 6 10/6 16:14 1:06 5 10/6 17:04 0:50 1 11/6 00:05 7:01 9 11/6 04:19 4:14 2 11/6 11:44 7:25 7 11/6 15:40 3:56 6                                                                               11/6 18:52 3:12 6   1 10:52 hrs 5 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Jordan Hougan Michelle Newstead TBA TBA TBA TBA  
  Bates Bikes 110 DNF             10/6 09:54 1:54 3 10/6 09:56 0:02 1 10/6 10:42 0:46 5 10/6 10:48 0:06 2 10/6 12:18 1:30 1 10/6 12:22 0:04 3 10/6 13:43 1:21 2 10/6 14:23 0:40 4 10/6 15:13 0:50 1 10/6 18:49 3:36 4 11/6 01:37 6:48 7 11/6 08:10 6:33 5 11/6 08:10 0:00 1                                                                               11/6 11:43 3:33 7   7 3:43 hrs 5 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Scott Thomas Richard Murray Hayden Wallace Cathy Gorman-Brown  
  Gap Cycles 111 DNF             10/6 10:43 2:43 7 10/6 10:46 0:03 2 10/6 11:43 0:57 9 10/6 11:58 0:15 10 10/6 13:51 1:53 10 10/6 13:57 0:06 6 10/6 15:55 1:58 10 10/6 17:20 1:25 8 10/6 18:25 1:05 8 10/6 21:51 3:26 3 11/6 06:18 8:27 8 11/6 11:15 4:57 1 11/6 11:15 0:00 1                                                                               11/6 14:15 3:00 4   4 6:15 hrs 5 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Brett Sweeney Karen Land Jonathan Sutcliffe Michael Hodges  
  Rockant's Rabble 112 DNF             10/6 10:56 2:56 9 10/6 11:13 0:17 10 10/6 11:57 0:44 2 10/6 12:09 0:12 8 10/6 13:48 1:39 5 10/6 14:10 0:22 10 10/6 15:37 1:27 4 10/6 17:25 1:48 9 10/6 18:41 1:16 10 11/6 01:40 6:59 8 11/6 05:51 4:11 1                                                                                                       4 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Geoff Tosio Ben Ryan Sam Maddock Anthea Mitchell  
  Kachiki 101 DNF             10/6 10:20 2:20 5 10/6 10:32 0:12 9 10/6 11:17 0:45 3 10/6 11:25 0:08 5 10/6 13:00 1:35 3 10/6 13:11 0:11 7 10/6 15:06 1:55 9 10/6 16:12 1:06 7 10/6 17:02 0:50 1 10/6 21:48 4:46 6                                                                                                             4 #VALUE! Lost mandatory gear Premier Mixed Brendan Byrne Edwina Hatch Sophie Fraser Nick Eales  
  Three Guys and a Girl 104 DNF             10/6 11:03 3:03 10 10/6 11:12 0:09 7 10/6 12:10 0:58 10 10/6 12:19 0:09 6 10/6 14:02 1:43 8 10/6 14:05 0:03 2 10/6 15:58 1:53 8 11/6 02:42 10:44 10 11/6 03:32 0:50 1                                                                                                                   4 #VALUE!   Premier Mixed Jason Calwell Chris Mottram Christopher Calwell Meagan Mottram  
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
ALL MALE 10/6/06 08:00 10/6/06 08:00                                                                                                                                                                           FINISH     ALL MALE                            
Current Place Team Name Team Number Status IN to CP1 Split to CP1 Kayak Rank Out CP1 Time at CP TA Rank IN to CP5 Split to CP5 Trek Rank Out CP5 Time at CP TA Rank Tube to CP6 Split to CP6 Tube Rank Out CP6 Time at CP TA Rank IN to CP7 Split to CP7 Kayak Rank Out CP7 Time at CP TA Rank End Leg 1 In to HQ Split to End L1 Tube Rank Out HQ Time at HQ TA Rank Out CP11 Car Split Car Rank In CP11 Cyclegne Cycle Split Cycle Rank In CP11 Trek Trek Split Trek Rank IN to CP14  1 MTB split MTB Rank IN to CP14 2 B&T split B&T Rank End Leg 2 In to HQ Split to End L2 Tube Rank Out HQ Time at HQ TA Rank Out CP15 Car split Car Rank Out CP18 MTB Split MTB Rank In to CP19 MTB Split MTB Rank TA out CP19 Time at TA TA Rank In to CP24 Trek Split Trek Rank TA out CP24 Time at TA TA Rank In to CP25 MTB Split MTB Rank TA out CP25 Time at TA TA Rank IN to CP26 Kayak Split Kayak Rank IN to CP27 Kayak Split Kayak Rank TA out CP27 Time at TA TA Rank TREK to FINISH Split to FINISH TREK Rank Penalty Category Placing Overall Race Time Stages Complete Current Race Time Notes Category First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name Notes
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
1 Where is Joe? 115               10/6 09:53 1:53 1 10/6 09:58 0:05 3 10/6 10:48 0:50 4 10/6 10:59 0:11 5 10/6 12:35 1:36 5 10/6 12:41 0:06 2 10/6 14:09 1:28 2 10/6 14:48 0:39 5 10/6 15:38 0:50 1 10/6 20:07 4:29 1 11/6 02:10 6:03 2 11/6 08:44 6:34 2 11/6 12:06 3:22 2                                                                               11/6 15:45 3:39 1   #N/A 7:45 hrs 5 #VALUE!   All Male Phil Manners Joe Reid Anthony Binnie William Kimber  
  Roadkill 105 DNF             10/6 10:28 2:28 5 10/6 10:36 0:08 4 10/6 11:16 0:40 1 10/6 11:22 0:06 2 10/6 12:54 1:32 1 10/6 13:01 0:07 3 10/6 14:50 1:49 5 10/6 15:20 0:30 2 10/6 16:20 1:00 5 10/6 21:41 5:21 3 11/6 04:39 6:58 4 11/6 10:56 6:17 1 11/6 10:56 0:00 1                                                                               11/6 15:09 4:13 3   #N/A 7:09 hrs 5 #VALUE!   All Male Col Andrews Mark Grenfell Allan Grieve Darren Dumble  
  RFSART 103 DNF             10/6 10:11 2:11 3 10/6 10:19 0:08 4 10/6 11:07 0:48 2 10/6 11:17 0:10 3 10/6 12:50 1:33 2 10/6 12:59 0:09 5 10/6 14:34 1:35 3 10/6 15:00 0:26 1 10/6 15:57 0:57 4 10/6 20:47 4:50 2 11/6 02:37 5:50 1                                                                                                       4 #VALUE!   All Male David Harris Bruce Pain Michael Cole Ken Mann  
  Alpha Omega 114 DNF             10/6 10:26 2:26 4 10/6 10:29 0:03 1 10/6 11:18 0:49 3 10/6 11:22 0:04 1 10/6 12:57 1:35 4 10/6 13:02 0:05 1 10/6 14:40 1:38 4 10/6 15:13 0:33 3 10/6 16:03 0:50 1                                                                                                                   4 #VALUE!   All Male Nye Konig Adam McCormack Luke Brennan Nigel Bolton  
  Disco Benny 106 DQ             10/6 10:07 2:07 2 10/6 10:10 0:03 1 10/6 11:18 1:08 5 10/6 11:28 0:10 3 10/6 13:01 1:33 2 10/6 13:09 0:08 4 10/6 14:37 1:28 1 10/6 15:12 0:35 4 10/6 16:02 0:50 3 10/6 21:35 5:33 4 11/6 04:26 6:51 3 11/6 11:28 7:02 3 11/6 18:25 6:57 3                                                                               11/6 22:23 3:58 2   #N/A 14:23 hrs 5 #VALUE!   All Male Paul Boyd Justin Franklin Lucas Bridgeman Rohan Dyall  
                                                                                                                                                                                            0 #VALUE!                      
ALL FEMALE 10/6/06 08:00 10/6/06 08:00                                                                                                                                                                           FINISH     ALL FEMALE                            
Current Place Team Name Team Number Status IN to CP1 Split to CP1 Kayak Rank Out CP1 Time at CP TA Rank IN to CP5 Split to CP5 Trek Rank Out CP5 Time at CP TA Rank Tube to CP6 Split to CP6 Tube Rank Out CP6 Time at CP TA Rank IN to CP7 Split to CP7 Kayak Rank Out CP7 Time at CP TA Rank End Leg 1 In to HQ Split to End L1 Tube Rank Out HQ Time at HQ TA Rank Out CP11 Car Split Car Rank In CP11 Cyclegne Cycle Split Cycle Rank In CP11 Trek Trek Split Trek Rank IN to CP14  1 MTB split MTB Rank IN to CP14 2 B&T split B&T Rank End Leg 2 In to HQ Split to End L2 Tube Rank Out HQ Time at HQ TA Rank Out CP15 Car split Car Rank Out CP18 MTB Split MTB Rank In to CP19 MTB Split MTB Rank TA out CP19 Time at TA TA Rank In to CP24 Trek Split Trek Rank TA out CP24 Time at TA TA Rank In to CP25 MTB Split MTB Rank TA out CP25 Time at TA TA Rank IN to CP26 Kayak Split Kayak Rank IN to CP27 Kayak Split Kayak Rank TA out CP27 Time at TA TA Rank TREK to FINISH Split to FINISH TREK Rank Penalty Category Placing Overall Race Time Stages Complete Current Race Time Notes Category First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name Notes
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
  Chickeecockeroos 107 DNF             10/6 11:14 3:14 1 10/6 11:33 0:19 1 10/6 12:17 0:44 1 10/6 12:36 0:19 1 10/6 14:14 1:38 1 10/6 14:21 0:07 1 10/6 16:08 1:47 1 10/6 17:51 1:43 1 10/6 18:41 0:50 1 11/6 04:47 10:06 1                                                                                                             4 #VALUE!   All Female Vivian Barry Gail Young Jane Lever Julie Trembath